Site Title

Walla Walla County Republican Central Committee 2021-2022

Central Committee Members are comprised of Elected and Appointed PCO's, Precinct Captains, Republican Elected Officials representing Walla Walla County, and the WWGOP Executive Committee.

If you are interested in serving as a PCO or PC for one of the vacant districts below, please attend a monthly meeting, and review this document for information on the application process. The PCO manual can be found here.

PCO's & PC's

Abbott - Vacant
Alder - Susan Smiley-Nakinieczny
Alderbrook - Vic Phillips
Ash - Vacant
Baker - Vacant  
Baumeister - Jill Varvell
Berney - Jill Richardson
Birch - Skyler Rude

Blalock - *Glenda Jones
Braden - Vacant  
Burbank - *Wayne Langford
Clark - Vacant
Clyde - Vacant

College - Mike Fredrickson 
College Place #1 - Vacant
College Place #2 - Matthew Lingmann
College Place #3 - Ted Richerzhagen
College Place #4 - Rea Rude
College Place #5 - Vacant
College Place #6 - Vacant
Cottonwood - Linda Stevens
Derry - Linda Thorne
Dixie - Vacant
Edison - John Piatt
Eureka 4 - *Ryan Kregger
Eureka 5 - Vacant
Frenchtown 4 - Darren Goble
Frenchtown 5 - Zana Carver
Garfield - Vacant
Garrison - Vacant
Gose - Vacant


 

Federal Government Elected Officials

US Representative - Cathy McMorris Rodgers

US Representative - Dan Newhouse

State Government Elected Officials

Secretary of State - Kim Wyman

State Senator - Perry Dozier

State Representative - Mark Klicker

State Representative - Skyler Rude

Walla Walla County Elected Officials

County Commissioner - Jenny Mayberry

County Commissioner - Todd Kimball

County Commissioner - Greg Tompkins

Assessor - Debra Antes

Auditor - Karen Martin

Clerk - Kathy Martin

Coroner - Richard Greenwood

Prosecuting Attorney - Jim Nagle

Sheriff - Mark Crider 

Treasurer - Gordon Heimbigner

Green Park - Claire Valente
Haas - Vacant
Henderson - Vacant
Ice Harbor - Garrett Systsma
Isaacs - Vacant
Jefferson - Beth Swanson
Lincoln - Joe Thomas
Maple - Pam Ray
Marcus - Vacant
McNary - Esther Duncan
Mill Creek - Sheryl Cox
Monroe - Myron Huie
Moore - Virginia Carpenter
Paine - Vacant
Pine - Vacant
Pleasant - Elizabeth Stroe
Prescott - Vacant
Prospect Point - Debbie Zalaznik
Ritz - Doug Case
Sharpstein - Vacant
Spruce - Vacant
Stadium - Vacant
Tausick - Rachel McCauley
Touchet 4 - Loralee Kregger
Touchet 5 - *Julie McCubbins
Twin Grove - Vacant
Wainwright - Jonathon Kusler
Waitsburg - Jim Romine
Wallula - *Cherree Langford
Washington - Darleen Dozier
Watertown - Shane Laib
Yellowhawk - Vacant
 
*Represents Precinct Captains
 

 

Executive Committee Members:

Chair - Shane Laib

Vice Chair - Claire Valente

Treasurer - Debbie Zalaznik

Secretary - Morgan Erwin

State Committeeman - Roy Elia

State Committeewoman - Wendi Kregger